2018 Elections

Just about every township office will be up for Election in 2018 very few ran as Democrats and some of those are not registered with the party!

Townships                         Elected Office                        Rotation                        Current Office Holder                         Party
Almena Township            Supervisor                              Nov-16                          William Van Tassel                              R
Almena Township            Clerk                                        Nov-16                           Sandra Rickli                                        R
Almena Township            Treasurer                                Nov-16                           Sheri Manning                                     R
Almena Township            Trustee                                    Nov-16                           Gregory Babik                                      R
Trustee                                    Nov-16                           Geoff Moffat                                          R
Trustee                                    Nov-16                           Nathan Ratslaff                                    R
Trustee                                    Nov-16                           Mark Roman                                         R
Antwerp Township          Supervisor                              Nov-16                           Daniel J. Ruzick                                    R
Antwerp Township          Clerk                                        Nov-16                           Heather Mithcell                                   R
Antwerp Township          Treasurer                                Nov-16                           Bonnie Osborne                                    R
Antwerp Township          Trustee                                    Nov-16                           Bruce T. Cutting                                    R
Trustee                                    Nov-16                           Ronald Derhammer                              R
Arlington Township         Supervisor                             Nov-16                            Jacque Phillippe                                    R
Arlington Township         Clerk                                       Nov-16                           William R. Pugsley                                 R
Arlington Township         Treasurer                               Nov-16                           Phillip Pitts                                              R
Arlington Township         Trustee                                   Nov-16                           Douglas DeLeo                                        R
Trustee                                   Nov-16                           Jeff Melvin                                               D
Bangor Township              Supervisor                             Nov-16                           Mike Sullins                                             R
Bangor Township              Clerk                                       Nov-16                           Linda Poland                                           R
Bangor Township              Treasurer                               Nov-16                           Sandra Karr                                             R
Bangor Township              Trustee                                   Nov-16                           David E Houdek                                      R
Trustee                                   Nov-16                           James Karr                                               R
Bloomingdale Township Supervisor                              Nov-16                           Richard Stone                                          R
Bloomingdale Township Clerk                                        Nov-16                            Linda Stange                                           R
Bloomingdale Township Treasurer                                Nov-16                           Jerry Sommerfeld                                   R
Bloomingdale Township Trustee                                    Nov-16                           William  Cain                                           R
Trustee                                    Nov-16                           Bernie Miller                                           R
Columbia Township         Supervisor                              Nov-16                           Dean Beckwith                                    None
Columbia Township         Clerk                                        Nov-16                            Stacey Corke                                            R
Columbia Township         Treasurer                                Nov-16                            Karen Gruss                                             R
Columbia Township         Trustee                                    Nov-16                            Kathy Curtis                                             R
Trustee                                    Nov-16                            John Huizenga                                        R
Covert Township Supervisor
Nov-16
Dennis C. Palgen
D
Covert Township Clerk
Nov-16
Daywi Cook
D
Covert Township Treasurer
Nov-16
Marilyn Rendell
D
Covert Township Trustee
Nov-16
Kenneth L Harrington
D
Trustee
Nov-16
Lonzey Taylor
D
Decatur Township Supervisor
Nov-16
Kevin K. Kusmack
R
Decatur Township Clerk
Nov-16
Janet Abshagen
D
Decatur Township Treasurer
Nov-16
James Abshagen
R
Decatur Township Trustee
Nov-16
Paul Makay
R
Trustee
Nov-16
Katelin Makay
None
Geneva Township Supervisor
Nov-16
Nancy Whaley
R
Geneva Township Clerk
Nov-16
Bridgette Gumpert
R
Geneva Township Treasurer
Nov-16
Deborah Dickema
R
Geneva Township Trustee
Nov-16
Clare Olney
R
Trustee
Nov-16
David Orr
R
Hamilton Township Supervisor
Nov-16
Carl C Druskovich
R
Hamilton Township Clerk
Nov-16
Tina Leary
R
Hamilton Township Treasurer
Nov-16
Sandra L Hanson
R
Hamilton Township Trustee
Nov-16
Charles Goodrich
R
Trustee
Nov-16
Craig A. Rose
R
Hartford Township Supervisor
Nov-16
Ron Sefcik
R
Hartford Township Clerk
Nov-16
Julie L. Sweet
R
Hartford Township Treasurer
Nov-16
Steve Starner
R
Hartford Township Trustee
Nov-16
Kurt B. Dowd
R
Trustee
Nov-16
John F. McLellan
R
Keeler Township Supervisor
Nov-16
William J Kays
R
Keeler Township Clerk
Nov-16
Carl F. Davis
R
Keeler Township Treasurer
Nov-16
Barbara Kay Fisher
R
Keeler Township Trustee
Nov-16
Carmen R. Fleishauer
R
Trustee
Nov-16
Tom Landis
R
Lawrence Township Supervisor
Nov-16
Donna Spencer
R
Lawrence Township Clerk
Nov-16
Kim J. Thompson
R
Lawrence Township Treasurer
Nov-16
Mary Tinker
R
Lawrence Township Trustee
Nov-16
Russell Reynnells
R
Trustee
Nov-16
Theresa Stroud
R
Paw Paw Township Supervisor
Nov-16
Donald A. Stull
R
Paw Paw Township Clerk
Nov-16
Linda L. Jordan
R
Paw Paw Township Treasurer
Nov-16
Angela J. Hazzard
R
Paw Paw Township Trustee
Nov-16
Matt A. Miller
R
Trustee
Nov-16
E. Frances Sanders
D
Pine Grove Township Supervisor
Nov-16
Scott A. Hess
R
Pine Grove Township Clerk
Nov-16
Michelle Meert
R
Pine Grove Township Treasurer
Nov-16
Donna L. Hephner
R
Pine Grove Township Trustee
Nov-16
Robert D. Stack
R
Trustee
Nov-16
Jesse James Richardson Jr.
D
Porter Township Supervisor
Nov-16
Chris E. Oxley
R
Porter Township Clerk
Nov-16
Charles Meade Jr.
R
Porter Township Treasurer
Nov-16
Andrew G. Nesbitt
R
Porter Township Trustee
Nov-16
Laura Packer
R
Trustee
Nov-16
Nathan Bitely
D
South Haven Charter Township Supervisor
Nov-16
C. Ross Stein
R
South Haven Charter Township Clerk
Nov-16
Brenda Bertorelli
D
South Haven Charter Township Treasurer
Nov-16
Hillary Fisher
R
South Haven Charter Township Trustee
Nov-16
Michael DeGrandchamp
R
Trustee
Nov-16
Paul Kiry
R
Trustee
Nov-16
Maureen Mo Lewandowski
R
Trustee
Nov-16
David Wiatrowski
R
Waverly Township Supervisor
Nov-16
Robert G. Reits
R
Waverly Township Clerk
Nov-16
Sandra Oakleaf
R
Waverly Township Treasurer
Nov-16
Fay Dorr
R
Waverly Township Trustee
Nov-16
Thomas P. Fleetwood
R
Trustee
Nov-16
Tony Millek
R